The 20th Edition

ETRIA World Conference TRIZ Future 2020

“Systematic Complex Problem Solving in the Age of Digitalization and Open Innovation”

Committees


Committees

GENERAL CHAIR

  • Stelian BRAD, Cluj IT Cluster, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

SCIENTIFIC CHAIR

  • Denis CAVALLUCCI, ICube, INSA Strasbourg, France

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

  • Pavel LIVOTOV, PPI, Offenburg University, Germany
  • Sebastian KOZIOLEK, Wrocław University, Poland

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

 

Scientific Papers

  • Roland DEGUIO, INSA Graduate School of Science and Technology of Strasbourg, France
  • Sébastien DUBOIS, INSA Graduate School of Science and Technology of Strasbourg, France
  • Hicham CHIBANE, INSA Graduate School of Science and Technology of Strasbourg, France
  • Iouri BELSKI, Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, Australia
  • Barbara GRONAUER, StrategieInnovation, Germany
  • Christian M. THURNES, Hochschule Kaiserslautern, Germany
  • Karl KOLTZE, Krefeld University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  • Stelian BRAD, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Denis CAVALLUCCI, INSA Graduate School of Science and Technology of Strasbourg, France
  • Amadou COULIBALY, INSA Graduate School of Science and Technology of Strasbourg, France
  • Amir NAFI, L’École Nationale du Génie de l’Eau et de l’Environnement de Strasbourg, France
  • Yuri BORGIANNI, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Stéphanie BUISINE, Campus CESI Nanterre – Paris, France
  • Cecilia ZANNI-MERK, INSA Rouen, France
  • Christian SPREAFICO, University of Bergamo, Italy
  • Davide RUSSO, University of Bergamo, Italy
  • Donald COATES, Kent State University, USA
  • Amira ESSAID-FARHAT, Campus CESI Nanterre – Paris, France
  • Fatima Zahra BEN MOUSSA, Marrakech Prefecture, Morocco
  • Federico ROTINI, University of Florence, Italy
  • Hans-Gert GRÄBE, University of Leipzig, Germany
  • Camille JEAN, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Arts et Métiers Paris, France
  • Jean RENAUD, INSA Graduate School of Science and Technology of Strasbourg, France
  • Jerzy CHRZĄSZCZ, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Justus SCHOLLMEYER, Leibniz Institute for Interdisciplinary Studies, Germany
  • Kalle ELFVENGREN, LUT School of Engineering Science, Finland
  • Fabrice MANTELET, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Arts et Métiers Paris, France
  • Nicolas MARANZANA, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Arts et Métiers Paris, France
  • Marco A. DE CARVALHO, Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná , Brazil
  • Kai HILTMANN, Coburg University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Germany
  • Claudia HENTSCHEL, Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Berlin, Germany
  • Pei ZHANG, INSA Graduate School of Science and Technology of Strasbourg, France
  • Rachid BENMOUSSA, Cadi Ayyad University, Marrakesh, Morocco
  • Remy HOUSSIN, University of Strasbourg, France
  • Sebastian KOZIOLEK, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Pavel LIVOTOV, PPI, Offenburg University, Germany
  • Leonid CHECHURIN, LUT School of Engineering Science, Finland
  • Stephane NEGNY, Toulouse Graduate School of Chemical, Materials, and Industrial Engineering, France
  • Toru NAKAGAWA, Osaka Gakuin University, Japan
  • Mikael COLLAN, Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland
  • Yongwon SONG, Korea Polytechnic University, Korea
  • Sungjoo LEE, Ajou University, Korea

Practitioner Papers

  • Oliver MAYER, Bayern Innovativ GmbH, Germany
  • Joerg VETTER, Oerlikon Balzers Coating Germany GmbH, Germany
  • Vladimir SIZIKOV, ROBERT THOMAS Metall- und Elektrowerke GmbH & Co.KG, Germany
  • Thomas FUHRMANN, Schaeffler AG, Germany
  • Bert MIECZNIK, Wittenstein AG, Germany
  • Bruno SCHERB, Technische Hochschule Nürnberg, Germany
  • Horst NÄHLER, c4pi – Center for Product-Innovation, Germany
  • Oleg Y. ABRAMOV, Algorithm, Ltd., Russia
  • Christoph DOBRUSSKIN, Philips, Netherlands
  • Gerard GRIFFAY, ArcelorMittal, France
  • Michael OHLER, Michael Ohler Consulting, Germany
  • Pierre-Emmanuel FAYEMI, IKOS Consulting Group, France
  • Oleg FEYGENSON, International TRIZ Association, Korea
  • Philip SAMUEL, Lean Methods Group, USA
  • Alain RIWAN, Centre d’intégration Nano-INNOV, France
  • Valeri SOUCHKOV, ICG Training & Consulting, Netherlands
  • Viesturs TAMUZS, Altshuller Institute Worcester, USA
  • Giacomo BERSANO, IKOS Consulting Group, France

LOCAL HONORARY COMMITTEE

  • Daniela POPESCU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
  • Dan VODNAR, University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine
  • Mihaela LUTAS, “Babes-Bolyai” University Cluj-Napoca
  • Ioana NEAGOE, University of Medicine and Pharmacy “Iuliu Hatieganu” Cluj-Napoca
  • Mara RATIU, University of Fine Arts and Design Cluj-Napoca

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Andrei KELEMEN, Cluj IT Cluster, Romania
  • Daniel HOMORODEAN, Cluj IT Cluster, Arxia, Romania
  • Andreea APOSTU, Cluj IT Cluster, Romania
  • Roxana Dorina POP, Arxia, Romania
  • Anca STAN, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Sanda TIMOFTEI, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Emilia BRAD, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Calin NEAMTU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Mihai DRAGOMIR, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Dragos BARTOS, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Ionut CHIS, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Stefan CRACIUN, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

LOCAL ASSISTANCE TEAM

  • Department of Engineering Design and Robotics, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania